Haliburton Forest Trail Runs
West Guilford, Ontario
September 10/11, 2005

Jim Orri's report  
l'article sur Réjean Moreau de La Seigneurie (in French)
updated

100 miles
       Bib                             Age                              Time
    1  128   Jeff         Simpkins      44    Keswick                18:55:10
    2  109   Colum        Mckinley      35    Aurora                 22:40:15
    3  114   Joseph       Hewitt        51    Burlington             23:45:11
    4  107   Jim          Morrison      48    Thornhill              23:57:39
    5  115   Al           Kershner      52    Hamburg      PA        25:42:22
    6  111   Don          Pinksen       50    Guelph                 26:04:30
    7  129   Benoit       Guerard       29    Calgary      AB        26:14:23
    8  132   Gregory      Loomis        31    Arlington    VA        26:49:15
    9  104   Susan        Baehre        47F   Triangle     VA        27:05:02
   10  112   Réjean       Moreau        51    Varennes     QC        27:09:20
   11  105   Sharon       Zelinski      41F   Toronto                27:51:54
   12  101   Carlos       Castillo      54    Victoria     BC        28:24:19
   13  118   Charlotte    Vasarhelyi    29F   Guelph                 29:32:43
   14  117   Tim          Camick        42    Washago                29:32:45
   15  134   Vincent      Swendsen      42    ?            NJ        29:34:29
   16  125   Pamela       Harrison      30F   Calgary      AB        29:35:18
   17  110   Vaughan      Mcmillan      34    Toronto                29:36:00
   18  119   Dave         Laforest      46    Whitby                 29:43:25
   19  124   Terry        Cowal         44    White Lake             29:46:24
   20  113   Rolly        Portelance    63    Chelmsford             30:21:56
       102   Patrick      Singh         46    Uxbridge                   DNF
       103   Colin        Kwak          30    Nyc          NY            DNF
       106   Mark         Bomhower      47    Kitchener                  DNF
       108   Damon        Lease         43    Randolph     VT            DNF
       116   aimee        runge         39F   Waterloo                   DNF
       120   Robert       Gryfe         39    Toronto                    DNF
       121   Keith        Morgan        37    Kingston                   DNF
       123   John         Turner        46    Burlington                 DNF
       126   Jack         Judge         55    Arnprior                   DNF
       127   Moe          White         54    Burlington                 DNF
       130   Ian          Hobler        25    Ottawa                     DNF
       131   Patricia     Clune         49F   Toronto                    DNF
       133   Noel         Hanna         38    Dromara HawaiN-Ireland     DNF
       100   Monica       Scholz        38F   Jerseyville                DNS
       122   John         Prohira       51    LeRoy        NY            DNS
50 miles
    1   87   Jim          Orr           49    Toronto                 7:52:29
    2   77   Keith        Peters        37    St Catharines           8:25:26
    3   72   Luke         Hohenadel     46    Guelph                  8:32:34
    4   86   Geoff        Linton        43    Guelph                  8:32:35
    5   59   Steven       Parke         39    Kitchener               9:07:24
    6   78   Stephane     Tremblay      41    Laval        QC         9:17:37
    7   71   Patricia     Sommers       52F   Kitchener               9:30:18
    8   50   Kim C.       Vardy         50    Peterborough            9:43:58
    9   52   Jill         Stolins       38F   Nepean                  9:58:28
   10   54   Rick         Mcdowell      56    Ajax                   10:09:14
   11   68   Carolyne     Siebert       30F   Stoney Creek           10:13:15
   12   65   Jim          Mullenix      45    London                 10:14:35
   13   57   Jennifer-anneMeneray       30F   London                 10:41:23
   14   58   Angie        Hawley        38F   Ajax                   10:45:33
   15   63   Tim          Hammell       42    East Aurora  NY        11:07:03
   16   79   James        Pitt          53    Bewdley                11:13:24
   17   83   Glenna       Fraumeni      20F   North York             11:19:36
   18   51   Ralph        Wagner        44    Pontypool              11:27:45
   19   88   Richard      Urbanski                                   11:32:50
   20   60   James        Kavanagh      54    Lancaster    NY        11:40:24
   21   76   Jeff         Hurdman       48    Toronto                11:41:42
   22   56   Tomas        Dobransky     44    London                 11:52:26
   23   53   Stanley      Assing        34    North York             11:54:02
   24   55   LaDieu       Bill          55    Harrisburg   PA        11:55:30
   25   69   Gavin        Simpson       55    Ajax                   12:10:31
   26   82   Jason        Glecoff       36    Haliburton             12:16:13
   27   70   Annette      Hegel         42F   Ottawa                 12:41:32
   28   62   Krash        Vardy         18    Peterborough           12:51:29
   29   64   Andrew       Lopuchowycz   35    Danielson    CT        13:28:53
   30   80   Sarah        Gilmour       26F   Scarborough            13:38:32
   31   84   Elizabeth    Mcilroy       47F   Toronto                13:43:44
   32   67   Darlene      Rahn          41F   Guelph                 13:50:04
   33   73   Robert       Wargo         48    Lakewood     PA        14:07:13
   34   85   Carole       Charest       46F   Minesing               14:33:11
        89   Geoff        MacDonald                                      DNF
        90   Sean         McSweeney                                      DNF
        66   Scott        Myers         32    Burlington                 DNS
        75   Gord         England       53    Toronto                    DNS
 
50 kms
    1  193   Clark        Zealand                                     3:59:20
    2  192   Robin        Hutchinson    39    Ancaster                4:11:06
    3  161   John         Culhane       42    Waterloo                4:21:00
    4  159   Scott        Turner        44    London                  4:44:48
    5  184   Gary         Arsenault     40    Orillia                 4:48:29
    6  186   Marianne     Perz          35F   Uxbridge                4:51:25
    7  174   Paul         Hennick       54    Toronto                 5:09:17
    8  191   Mikael       Dalimonte     35    Amherstburg             5:17:38
    9  157   Dan          Horihan       33    Niagara Falls           5:24:59
   10  175   Gene         Jochen        43    Peterborough            5:31:12
   11  178   Doug         Barber        59    Owen Sound              5:42:04
   12  189   Dan          Dufour        34    Lasalle                 5:43:00
   13  155   Oswin        Hall          39    Unionville              5:46:56
   14  176   Cindy        Ramsay        36F   Markham                 5:46:56
   15  169   Joanne       Murray-Hicks  31F   Kanata                  5:48:18
   16  187   Dan          Allaire       29    Amherstburg             5:49:02
   17  181   Bruce        Smith         44    Burlington              5:50:02
   18  163   Jackie       Dupuis        40F   Toronto                 5:56:44
   19  179   Jeff         Sine          40    Erin                    6:01:42
   20  183   Jon          Stuart        42    Ottawa                  6:04:25
   21  165   Robert       Schwarz       46    Bradford                6:09:33
   22  185   Thomas       Dufour        30    Windsor                 6:23:35
   23  171   Paula        Burchat       34F   Ottawa                  6:28:20
   24   61   Teresa       Sukiennicki   39F   Rochester    NY         6:32:01
   25  153   Brian        Magee         61    Kanata                  6:34:00
   26  188   Tammy        Sieminowski   36F                           6:34:00
   27  156   Benjamin     LaDieu        30    Harrisburg   PA         6:44:02
   28  177   Diane        Chesla        37F   Toronto                 6:44:02
   29  164   Howard       Parker        55    Scarborough             6:49:54
   30  154   A. Duff      McLaren       56    Toronto                 6:59:30
   31  162   Jim          Bousquet      46    Waterloo                7:06:17
   32  160   Bernadette   Kennedy       46F   Toronto                 7:09:24
   33  180   Carol        Killingbeck   43F   Peterborough            7:09:24
   34  182   David        Holme         42    Bridgenorth             7:09:24
   35  190   Linda        Delany        37F   Toronto                 7:24:40
   36  150   Christine    Lundvall      41F   Toronto                 7:24:43
   37  151   Gerry        Sheerin       60    Toronto                 7:28:07
   38  158   Bob          Lance         48    Kemptville              7:28:07
   39  167   Helen        Berry         40F   Ottawa                  7:28:18
   40  166   Cyn          Vavasour      50F   Waterloo                8:35:14
   41  172   Richard      Takata        48    Etobicoke               8:35:15
   42   74   Victoria     Wargo         47F   Lakewood     PA        11:04:19
       173   Larry        Gooder        51    London                     DNF
       168   Mike         Gillespie     55    Toronto                    DNS
       170   Linda        Hodkin        57F   Toronto                    DNS

25 kms
    1   23   Pierre       Mikhail       37    Lake Of Bays            2:38:08
    2   4    Blair        Layng         41    Tillsonburg             2:41:00
    3   42   David        Woodford      49    St Catharines           2:41:22
    4   25   Michael      Riley         51    Oakville                2:42:20
    5   47   Susan        Hutchinson    33F   Ancaster                2:47:43
    6   10   David        Bondy         43    Scarborough             2:48:25
    7   22   John         Larsen        44    Markham                 2:57:00
    8   43   Jerry        Bakker        45    Mississauga             2:57:40
    9   15   David        Rahn          46    Guelph                  3:03:32
   10   37   Joe          Allen         52    Oakville                3:04:15
   11   14   Michelle     Medland       35F   Stouffville             3:08:11
   12   36   Maria        Burton        36F   Orangeville             3:09:11
   13   12   Berthy       Franken       42F   Courtice                3:10:35
   14   16   Astrid       Varga         55F   Kitchener               3:14:24
   15   40   Jamie        Capisciolto   29    Peterborough            3:21:40
   16   41   Marlo        Tadashore     28F   Peterborough            3:21:40
   17   48   Sharon       Hewitt          F                           3:24:55
   18   19   Marlowe      Sharp         47    Fergus                  3:25:04
   19   38   Carla        Arnold        36F   Oakville                3:25:58
   20   34   Michael      Wolfe         38    Stouffville             3:27:00
   21   3    Gary         Black         44    Milton                  3:33:40
   22   44   Kathryn      Arthur        29F   Leamington              3:33:40
   23   2    Tony         Martin        41    Kitchener               3:37:43
   24   13   Lionel       Henry         51    Stouffville             3:38:52
   25   20   Beverley     Azevedo       44F   Courtice                3:40:13
   26   5    Ron          Francis       58    Perth                   3:46:49
   27   7    Mike         Setterfield   29    Burlington              3:51:23
   28   6    Craig        Baillie       29    Stouffville             3:51:26
   29   9    Larry        Bock          48    Toronto                 3:53:05
   30   46   Sandi        Stiel         42F   Toronto                 3:55:03
   31   29   Kevin        Johnston      32    London                  4:16:05
   32   30   Helen        Levin         23F   London                  4:16:05
   33   35   Jeff         Simpson       41    Hamilton                4:17:58
   34   33   Don          Noble         41    Erin                    4:24:06
   35   1    Brian        Benson        36    Peterborough            4:24:33
   36   24   Rachel       Cowal         15F   White Lake              4:25:05
   37   31   Patrick      O'Connor      16    Pakenham                4:25:05
   38  152   Gailanne     Joachim       30F   Mississauga             4:44:12
   39   8    Don          Kuzenko       45    Eagle Lake              5:32:15
   40   21   Ruta         Mazelis       47F   Carrolton    OH         5:32:15
   41   28   Lorraine     Pitt          54F   Bewdley                 7:02:09
   42   32   Deb          Deveau        47F   Peterborough            7:02:09
   43   11   Heather      Curtis        52F   North Bay               7:38:54
   44   17   Richard      Curtis        58    North Bay               7:38:54
   45   39   Rosemary     Campbell      43F   Cobourg                 7:38:54
        45   James        Brown         32    Cambridge                  DNF
        18   Paul         Miller        43    Toronto                    DNS
        26   Glenn        Brown         41    Ajax                       DNS
        27   Jan          Olson         37    Coldwater                  DNS
Results: Don Kuzenko for Helen Malmberg, RD

Race Photos

home | about | contacts/links | other | photos | races | results | rules | standings
the OUSer